Major shareholders in BioGaia at 31 Mars 2017

  A sharesB sharesShare capitalNo. of votesCapitalVotes
Total74116 72717 46724 133100,0%100,0%
000's000'sSEK 000's000'sprocent%
1Annwall & Rothschild Inv. AB7417591 5008 1668,6%33,8%
2Öhman Bank S.A1 389138913898,0%5,8%
3Swedbank Robur fonder1 2851 2851 2857,4%5,3%
4Fjärde AP-fonden1 0321 0321 0325,9%4,3%
5Clearstream Banking S.A)5345345343,1%2,2%
6Mingdale Company4624624622,6%1,9%
7CBNY Norges Bank4574574572,6%1,9%
8SSB and Trust company, Boston3563563562,0%1,5%
9Nordea Investment Funds3453453452,0%1,4%
10State Street Bank & Trust com., Boston3433433432,0%1,4%
11Livförsäkringsaktiebolaget Skandia3043043041,7%1,3%
12Hanvad Invest Aktiebolag2612612611,5%1,1%
13AMF-Försäkring och fonder2442442441,4%1,0%
14Caroline Hamilton2372372371,4%1,0%
15JP Morgan Chase N.A2302302301,3%1,0%
16Sten Irwe
2242242241,3%0,9%
17DnB Carlson fonder1781781781,0%0,7%
18Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB1721721721,0%0,7%
19SEB Investment Management1561561560,9%0,6%
20Bnymsanv Re Bnymtd RE CF Ruffer Inv1501501500,9%0,6%
21Tredje AP-fonden1451451450,8%0,6%
22SEB1381381380,8%0,6%
23Försäkringsaktiebolaget Avanza Pension1341341340,8%0,6%
24Andra AP-fonden1331331330,8%0,6%
25Skandia fonder1311311310,7%0,5%
Other Shareholders69286928692839,7%28,7%