Major shareholders in BioGaia at 30 September 2017

  A sharesB sharesShare capitalNo. of votesCapitalVotes
Total74116 59617 33624 002100,0%100,0%
000's000'sSEK 000's000'sprocent%
1Annwall & Rothschild Inv. AB7417591 5008 1668,7%34,0%
2Swedbank Robur fonder1 5621 5621 5629,0%6,5%
3Öhman Bank S.A1 3841 3841 3848,0%5,8%
4Fjärde AP-fonden1 0361 0361 0366,0%4,3%
5Clearstream Banking S.A5375375373,1%2,2%
6Banque Pictet &CiE4964964962,9%2,1%
7CBNY Norges Bank4514514512,6%1,9%
8Ålandsbanken ABP, Bank of Åland LTD4204204202,4%1,7%
9Nordea Investment Funds4094094092,4%1,7%
10SSB and Trust company, Boston3463463462,0%1,4%
11Hanvad Invest Aktiebolag2612612611,5%1,1%
12State Street Bank & Trust com., Boston2572572571,5%1,1%
13AMF-Försäkring och fonder2372372371,4%1,0%
14JP Morgan Chase N.A2282282281,3%0,9%
15Sten Irwe2242242241,3%0,9%
16DnB Carlson fonder1951951951,1%0,8%
17Andra AP-fonden1921921921,1%0,8%
18Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB1711711711,0%0,7%
19SEB Investment Management1701701701,0%0,7%
20Bnymsanv Re Bnymtd RE CF Ruffer Inv1501501500,9%0,6%
21Tredje AP-fonden1451451450,8%0,6%
22SSB Client Omnibus AC OM071401401400,8%0,6%
23Försäkringsaktiebolaget Avanza Pension1391391390,8%0,6%
24SSB Client Omnibus AC OM031251251250,7%0,5%
25Norden Small1251251250,7%0,5%
Other Shareholders6 4376 4376 43737,1%26,8%