Major shareholders in BioGaia at 31 Mars 2017

  A sharesB sharesShare capitalNo. of votesCapitalVotes
Total74116 59617 33624 002100,0%100,0%
000's000'sSEK 000's000'sprocent%
1Annwall & Rothschild Inv. AB7417591 5008 1668,7%34,0%
2Swedbank Robur fonder1 5621 5621 5629,0%6,5%
3Öhman Bank S.A1 3741 3741 3747,9%5,7%
4Fjärde AP-fonden1 0321 0321 0326,0%4,3%
5David Dangoor5345345343,1%2,2%
6Mingdale Company4624624622,7%1,9%
7CBNY Norges Bank4404404402,5%1,8%
8Ålandsbanken ABP, Bank of Åland LTD4174174172,4%1,7%
9SSB and Trust company, Boston3463463462,0%1,4%
10Nordea Investment Funds3373373371,9%1,4%
11State Street Bank & Trust com., Boston3233233231,9%1,3%
12Hanvad Invest Aktiebolag2612612611,5%1,1%
13AMF-Försäkring och fonder2372372371,4%1,0%
14JP Morgan Chase N.A2282282281,3%0,9%
15Sten Irwe2242242241,3%0,9%
16Andra AP-fonden1921921921,1%0,8%
17DnB Carlson fonder1841841841,1%0,8%
18Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB1671671671,0%0,7%
19SEB Investment Management1671671671,0%0,7%
20Caroline Hamilton1601601600,9%0,7%
21Bnymsanv Re Bnymtd RE CF Ruffer Inv1501501500,9%0,6%
22Tredje AP-fonden1451451450,8%0,6%
23Försäkringsaktiebolaget Avanza Pension1301301300,7%0,5%
24RBCIST Client Account RE RBC RE1281281280,7%0,5%
25SSB Client Omnibus AC OM071251251250,7%0,5%
Other Shareholders6 5126 5126 51237,6%27,1%