Major shareholders in BioGaia at 31 December 2018

  A sharesB sharesShare capitalNo. of votesCapitalVotes
Total74116 59617 33624 002100,0%100,0%
000's000'sSEK 000's000'sprocent%
1Annwall & Rothschild Inv. AB*741359110077666,3%32,4%
2Swedbank Robur fonder1 6271 6271 6279,4%6,8%
3Fjärde AP-fonden1408140814088,1%5,9%
4Öhman Bank S.A1164116411646,7%4,9%
5State Street Bank & Trust co7137137134,1%3,0%
6David Dangoor5195195193,0%2,2%
7Banque Pictet &CiE4594594592,6%1,9%
8SSB and Trust company, Boston4134134132,4%1,7%
9State Street Bank & Trust com., Boston3903903902,2%1,6%
10BNY Mellon SA/NV (Former BNY)3323323321,9%1,4%
11Ålandsbanken i ägares ställe3293293291,9%1,4%
12JP Morgan Chase N.A2982982981,7%1,2%
13BNY Mellon NA (Former Mellon)2562562561,5%1,1%
14Hanvad Invest Aktiebolag2482482481,4%1,0%
15Tredje AP-fonden2412412411,4%1,0%
16Sten Iwre2252252251,3%0,9%
17AMF-Försäkring och fonder2222222221,3%0,9%
18Nordea Investment Funds2102102101,2%0,9%
19Andra AP-fonden1851851851,1%0,8%
20CBN Norges Bank1851851851,1%0,8%
21Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB1621621620,9%0,7%
22SEB Investment Management1441441440,8%0,6%
23BNP Paribas Sec Services Paris1421421420,8%0,6%
24Lazard Freres Banque1381381380,8%0,6%
25UBS Switzerland AG1271271270,7%0,5%
Other Shareholders6 0996 0996 09935,2%25,4%